T-ara – Ryu Hwayoung wardrobe malfunction

t-ara
The news are now circulating around the world wide web with videos posted on youtube. I find it rather amusing for those audience that could concentrate their view on that part. I didnt see anything initially by watching it first time (video was shared on Facebook), but later only did I realise if you pause it at that particular point, you could glance through that very moment. And I could not imagine the audience would have seen it when they are performing live onstage, or that is just me.

To quote the media statement, “The 18-year-old singer had been in the middle of an energetic dance solo while the group was performing T-ara’s latest song “Lovey Dovey”, when the accident occurred.”. Hence, I believe it’s not worth the fuss but well, anything pertaining to celebrity is a “big” news.

Ryu Hwa Young 류화영

Ryu Hwa Young 류화영

A little info on Ryu Hwa Young
Birth name: Ryu Hwa-young (류화영)
Birthday: April 22nd, 1993
Height: 168CM
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Education: Sungeul High School
Family: Twin sister Ryu Hyoyoung in Co.Ed
Roommate: Soyeon – Eunjung

For more details on the group, do visit t-ara wiki for further information.

This entry was posted in Entertainment, Korea. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *