Shinhwa

Full Name: Lee Min Woo
Position: Vocal/Rap
Nickname: Cool Guy, Mang Chi (Hammer)
Birthday: July 28, 1979
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: A
Siblings: One older brother, one older sister
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Drawing cartoons, listening to music
Talent: Break (hip-hop) dancing, singing, beat-box, performing/acting
Childhood Dream: Inventor
Ideal Girl: A girl with pretty eyes, kind, and someone who would love him only

Name: Eric Mun
Korean Name: Mun Jung Hyuk
Position: Leader/English Rap
Nickname: Gon (some cartoon dinosaur)
Birthday: February 16, 1979
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Siblings: Two older sister
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Listening to music
Talent: Clarinet, saxophone, free-style rap, beat-box
Childhood Dream: soldier, President, dad
Ideal Girl: A kind girl who’s not afraid to be individual

Name: Shin HyeSung or Steve Jung
Full Korean Name: Jung Pil Kyo
Nickname: Sonic
Position: Lead Vocal
Birthday: November 27, 1979
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: A
Siblings: One younger brothers
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Listening to Music
Talent: Tae-Kwon-Do, singing
Childhood Dream: President
Ideal Girl: A girl who’s nice and cute, looks don’t count much

Name: Park JunJin
Full Korean Name: Park Choon Jae
Position: Vocal/Rap
Nickname: Man-Doo
Birthday: August 19, 1980
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: B
Siblings: One younger sister
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching videos
Talent: Dancing (jazz and electric)
Childhood Dream: Entertainer
Ideal Girl: A nice girl who understands him

Name: Andy Lee
Full Korean Name: Lee Sun Ho
Position: Rap
Nickname: Bogus
Birthday: January 21, 1981
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: O
Siblings: One older sister
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Basketball, volleyball, dancing, rapping
Talent: Sports, dancing
Childhood Dream: General entertainer (singer, actor, comedian)
Ideal Girl: A girl who’s nice and innocent

Full Name: Kim Dong Wan
Position: Vocal
Nickname: Sa Oh Jung
Birthday: November 21, 1979
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: O
Siblings: None
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: internet chatting, rollerblading
Talent: Piano, electric guitar, performing/acting
Childhood Dream: a nurse
Ideal Girl: An innocent girl

Music Albums:
1st album: Shinhwa haegyulsah eusha!eusha! chunilyuhon
2nd album: Millennium Innocent Love(Twinkling Of Paradise) yo! twinkling of paradise
3rd album: Only One only one all your dreams first love
4th album: Hey, Come On hey, come on wild eyes
5th album: Perfect Man perfect man i pray for you
Special album: Best Album my lifestyle
6th album: Wedding (Last album with SM Town)
Special Album: Winter Story
7th Album: Brand New
8th Album: soon to be out March 2006? something like that

Solo albums:
M (Minwoo)
1st album: M
2nd album: M IInd Winds

Hyesung
1st album: Same thoughts

This entry was posted in Entertainment. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *